MENU
EXHIBITOR MANUAL

VISIT

EFTTA

EFTTEX 2017 FREE SHUTTLE BUS & CARPARK INFORMATION

For more information please contact: info@eftta.com 

Free Shuttle Bus

Complimentary shuttle bus service for EFTTEX exhibitors and visitors

Wednesday 28th June to Saturday 1st July. 

This service will run every 10-15 minutes between ÖRS VEZÉR TÉR METRO STATION and the ENTRANCE TO HALL F between the following times:

Wednesday 28th June        07:30 – 20:00

Thursday 29th June            07:30 – 11:00 and 16:00 - 19:00

Friday 30th June                 07:30 – 11:00 and 16:00 – 18:30

Saturday 1st July                08:00 – 11:00 and 16:00 – 20:00


Airport Shuttle Buses

Saturday 1st July

There will be a shuttle bus service running every 30 minutes between 14:00 and 18:00 from the entrance to Hall F directly to Ferihegy airport.

 

EFTTEX 2017 CARPARKING

CARPARKING in P5
Parkolás a P5-ös parkolóban

Free of Charge
Díjmentes

Vehicles and contents are left at owners own risk
Parkolás csak saját felelősségre

Mon 26th      08:00 – 18:00
Tues 27th    08:00 – 18:00
Wed 28th     08:00 – 21:00
Thurs 29th   08:00 – 20:30
Fri 30th         09:00 – 20:30
Sat 1st        08:00 – 20:00
Sun 2nd      CLOSED

 

newslines from eftta.signup to receive news & event updates straight to your inbox